Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is EXTRA SHARP YELLOW REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check EXTRA SHARP YELLOW REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling
Soy Free? EXTRA SHARP YELLOW REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP YELLOW | Spoonful