Is EXTRA SOUR BUBBLE GUM, EXTRA SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose corn syrup
dextrose corn syrup
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE CORN SYRUP, CUM BASE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), CORN STARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check EXTRA SOUR BUBBLE GUM, EXTRA SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA SOUR BUBBLE GUM, EXTRA SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


