Is Extra spicy tomato clam cocktail, Clamato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose-fructose, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Salt, Molasses, Spices, Seasonings, Dried Clam Broth, Anchovies, Onion, Red Chili Pepper, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Colour
Check Extra spicy tomato clam cocktail, Clamato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra spicy tomato clam cocktail, Clamato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
TOMATO BASIL PASTA SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
CENTO WHITE CLAM SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 10.5 OZ
Where to buy
Extra spicy tomato clam cocktail, Clamato is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


