Is Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strong strawberry flavor with a soft, pliable chew that many users describe as long-lasting but tending to fade after multiple minutes. Typically consumed for quick flavor refreshment, on-the-go chewing, or casual sharing. Reviewers note convenient resealable bottle packaging and portable size, while some report an artificial taste and variable longevity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, STARCH, XYLITOL, FLAVOURS, HUMECTANT (422), MANNITOL, FOOD ACIDS (330, 296, 297), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SWEETENERS (951, 950, 955), GLAZING AGENT (903), ANTIOXIDANT (321).

Check Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go