Is Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g Soy Free?

Description
Strong strawberry flavor with a soft, pliable chew that many users describe as long-lasting but tending to fade after multiple minutes. Typically consumed for quick flavor refreshment, on-the-go chewing, or casual sharing. Reviewers note convenient resealable bottle packaging and portable size, while some report an artificial taste and variable longevity.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong strawberry flavor with a soft, pliable chew that many users describe as long-lasting but tending to fade after multiple minutes. Typically consumed for quick flavor refreshment, on-the-go chewing, or casual sharing. Reviewers note convenient resealable bottle packaging and portable size, while some report an artificial taste and variable longevity.
Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, STARCH, XYLITOL, FLAVOURS, HUMECTANT (422), MANNITOL, FOOD ACIDS (330, 296, 297), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SWEETENERS (951, 950, 955), GLAZING AGENT (903), ANTIOXIDANT (321).
Check Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Where to buy
Extra Strawberry Sugar Free Chewing Gum | 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Piece


