Is Extra Strength Cognitive Health with Cognizin Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Cognizin Citicoline, Nu-flow Organic Rice Concentrate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Silica
Check Extra Strength Cognitive Health with Cognizin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Strength Cognitive Health with Cognizin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
EXTRA LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS WITH SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Where to buy
Extra Strength Cognitive Health with Cognizin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


