Is Extra Strength Magnesium Citrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic tapioca syrup, sugar, citric acid, agar, organic tapioca starch, natural flavors, organic annatto extract (color), locust bean gum
Check Extra Strength Magnesium Citrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra Strength Magnesium Citrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


