Is Extra strength vitamin B12 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cherry flavor
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Crospovidone. Contains <2% of: Cyanocobalamin, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Stearic Acid, Sucralose.
Check Extra strength vitamin B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra strength vitamin B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


