Is Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Mega Pack - 35 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • aspartame, mannitol, soy lecithin, acesulfame k, gelatin, colors
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate: Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Gelatin, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Mega Pack - 35 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Mega Pack - 35 Count is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Extra Sugar Free Chewing Gum Polar Ice Mega Pack - 35 Count | Spoonful