Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Extra, Sugar Free Classic Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic bubble flavor delivers a sweet, fruity taste with a soft, pliable texture that supports bubble-blowing and extended chewing. Shoppers report steady initial flavor, convenient single-stick packs for travel, and consistent chew; some reviewers note flavor fades after moderate chewing and occasional stuck or broken sticks in packs during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6), Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)

Check Extra, Sugar Free Classic Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Extra, Sugar Free Classic Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Extra, Sugar Free Classic Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count | Spoonful