Is Extra, Sugar Free Smooth Mints Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
- food starch-modified
- dextrin
- +2 more
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sorbitol, gum base, glycerol, less than 2% of: hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, natural and artificial flavors, aspartame, mannitol, acesulfame k, soy lecithin, bht (to maintain freshness), color (blue 1 lake), phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine
Check Extra, Sugar Free Smooth Mints Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extra, Sugar Free Smooth Mints Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Extra, Sugar Free Smooth Mints Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


