Is Extra, Sugar Free Smooth Mints Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sorbitol, gum base, glycerol, less than 2% of: hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, natural and artificial flavors, aspartame, mannitol, acesulfame k, soy lecithin, bht (to maintain freshness), color (blue 1 lake), phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine

Check Extra, Sugar Free Smooth Mints Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Extra, Sugar Free Smooth Mints Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go