Is EXTRA SUGARFREE GUM STICKS, POLAR ICE, POLAR ICE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- aspartame, mannitol soy lecithin, gelatin, acesulfame k, colors
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE OF: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: ASPARTAME, MANNITOL SOY LECITHIN, GELATIN, ACESULFAME K, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check EXTRA SUGARFREE GUM STICKS, POLAR ICE, POLAR ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTRA SUGARFREE GUM STICKS, POLAR ICE, POLAR ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


