Is AMARETTO CHERRY AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPE GELATO, AMARETTO CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SUGAR, CREAM, AMARENA CHERRIES, COCONUT OIL, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, EGG, GLUCOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID ESTER, CITRIC ACID, CAROB GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, PECTIN.
Check AMARETTO CHERRY AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPE GELATO, AMARETTO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMARETTO CHERRY AUTHENTIC ITALIAN RECIPE GELATO, AMARETTO CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Newman's Own® Family Recipe Italian Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Good Seasons Italian Dry Salad Dressing and Recipe Mix, 4 ct - Packets
Good Seasons Italian All Natural Salad Dressing & Recipe Mix, 0.7 oz Envelope
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


