Is Extraaa! Flavour Ketchup Ridged Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Canola and/or sunflower oil, Seasoning [corn maltodextrin, sugar, dehydrated vegetables (tomato, garlic, onion), sodium acetate, salt, acetic acid, monosodium glutamate, concentrated beet juice, caramel colour, citric acid and/or ascorbic acid, high oleic sunflower oil, natural flavour, spice, malic acid, spice extract, calcium silicate, silicon dioxide, sulphites.
Check Extraaa! Flavour Ketchup Ridged Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extraaa! Flavour Ketchup Ridged Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Extraaa! Flavour Ketchup Ridged Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


