Is Extramile Extra Good Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SUGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), SOY SAUCE POWDER [SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL, ANNATTO, RED 3.
Check Extramile Extra Good Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extramile Extra Good Teriyaki Meat Sticks, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
Extra Gum Peppermint, Sugarfree Chewing Gum, Mega Pack, 35 Sticks
Snack Mates Free-Range Chicken & Maple Mini Meat Sticks, 2.5 oz
Sesame Teriyaki Sauce - 12oz - Good & Gather™
Slim Jim Smoked Meat Sticks, Original Flavor, 6g Protein Per Serving, Snack Size, 0.28 oz. (46 Count)
About this product
Meat · Stick


