Is Extraordinary Bites Three Net Carbs New York Style Bagels, Three Net Carbs New York Style Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- guar gum xanthan gum monoglycerides natural butter flavor citric acid added to protect flavor
- thiamin mononitrate riboflavin
guar gum xanthan gum monoglycerides natural butter flavor citric acid added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, SOYBEANS OIL. CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, LESS THAN 2% GUAR GUM XANTHAN GUM MONOGLYCERIDES NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR. ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN. REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). YEAST. SALT
Check Extraordinary Bites Three Net Carbs New York Style Bagels, Three Net Carbs New York Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Extraordinary Bites Three Net Carbs New York Style Bagels, Three Net Carbs New York Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


