Is EXTREME CORN SNACKS, CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- butter oil
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), FRUCTOSE.
Check EXTREME CORN SNACKS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME CORN SNACKS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


