Is EXTREME CORN SNACKS, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), FRUCTOSE.
Check EXTREME CORN SNACKS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME CORN SNACKS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


