Is EXTREME HEALTH USA, COCONUT GLAZED COCOA NIBS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut syrup
- organic coconut palm sugar
organic coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT SYRUP.
Check EXTREME HEALTH USA, COCONUT GLAZED COCOA NIBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME HEALTH USA, COCONUT GLAZED COCOA NIBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Thins With Roasted Cocoa Nibs & Sea Salt
Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups
About this product
Snack · Pouch


