Is REISHI CHOCOLATE ORGANIC IMMUNITY ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA, VANILLA & COCONUT-MILK, REISHI CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut creme
  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut-milk

coconut creme

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet flavor with a velvety, creamy mouthfeel and subtle earthy undertones, according to reviewers. Smooth when whisked into hot liquids or blended into smoothies; commonly used as a warming beverage, mixer, or dessert enhancer. Reviewers praise easy mixing and texture while some mention a mild, lingering bitterness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut-Milk (Water, Organic, Coconut Creme), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Acacia, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract, Pink Salt, Organic Quillaia Extract, Baker's Yeast Beta-Glucan, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Organic, Stevia Extract, Gellan Gum.

Check REISHI CHOCOLATE ORGANIC IMMUNITY ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA, VANILLA & COCONUT-MILK, REISHI CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

REISHI CHOCOLATE ORGANIC IMMUNITY ELIXIR WITH DARK COCOA, VANILLA & COCONUT-MILK, REISHI CHOCOLATE is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep