Is EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese clutures
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar & blue cheese
  • whey
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • enzymes
  • MSG

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ANNATTO, CHEESE CLUTURES, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, (CREAM), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.

Check EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go