Is EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- MSG
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (MSG), YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, WHEY, CHEDDAR & BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ANNATTO, CHEESE CLUTURES, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM DIACETATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, (CREAM), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YELLOW 5, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL.
Check EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EXTREME HOT FIRE BALLS, EXTREME HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Snack · Nugget


