Is extreme moose tracks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, skim milk, water, chocolaie (sugar, cornstarch vegetable oil (peanut andior cottonseed andok palm oil), cocoà (processed with alkal), whey su fudge (powdered sugar pondsred sigr artificial growth hormones serving size 2/3 cup (86g) lecithin, salt, natural flavor, sugyane fudge cups /sugar, coconut ốil, cocoa processed withalkali, peanut oil nonfat milk, milk, whey sal soy lecithin, natural flavorsi high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali, we contains less than 2% of guar gum, mond a amount per serving n our cream and milko calories 220 total fat 12g 16% xanthan gum, carrageenan. saturated fat 6g trans fat 0g cholesterol 25mg sodium 85mg 31% contains: milk, soy. 9% 4% dietary fiber 2g total sugars 19g incl. 15g added sugars 31% 5% protein 3g registered trademarks of denali flavors, inc. moosetracks.com dallas, tx 75204 hormones in our cream&milk 0517 ridairy www.meadowgold.com non-rbst treated cows kefp frozen yosher

Check extreme moose tracks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping