Is extreme moose tracks Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- 15g added sugars 31% 5% protein 3g registered trademarks of denali flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, skim milk, water, chocolaie (sugar, cornstarch vegetable oil (peanut andior cottonseed andok palm oil), cocoà (processed with alkal), whey su fudge (powdered sugar pondsred sigr artificial growth hormones serving size 2/3 cup (86g) lecithin, salt, natural flavor, sugyane fudge cups /sugar, coconut ốil, cocoa processed withalkali, peanut oil nonfat milk, milk, whey sal soy lecithin, natural flavorsi high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali, we contains less than 2% of guar gum, mond a amount per serving n our cream and milko calories 220 total fat 12g 16% xanthan gum, carrageenan. saturated fat 6g trans fat 0g cholesterol 25mg sodium 85mg 31% contains: milk, soy. 9% 4% dietary fiber 2g total sugars 19g incl. 15g added sugars 31% 5% protein 3g registered trademarks of denali flavors, inc. moosetracks.com dallas, tx 75204 hormones in our cream&milk 0517 ridairy www.meadowgold.com non-rbst treated cows kefp frozen yosher
Check extreme moose tracks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open extreme moose tracks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chocolove, Chocolate Bar Extreme Dark 88%, 3.2 Ounce
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
Private Selection Denali Moose Tracks Ice Cream
MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


