Is EXTREME SOUR JAR 49GM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Intensely tart, mouth puckering flavor and pronounced sour kick. Surface delivers sharp initial tang then a sweeter center; texture is chewy with a powdery coating. Commonly consumed as a quick snack, shared at gatherings, used as a novelty treat or sprinkled over desserts for contrast. Reviewers note high sour intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn glucose syrup, sugar, food acids (296, 330), vegetable gum (414), corn starch, vegetable oil, flavours, glazing agent (903), colours (102, 133, 129)

Check EXTREME SOUR JAR 49GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EXTREME SOUR JAR 49GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go