Is Extreme White Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • soya & egg approx
  • egg yolk

soya & egg approx

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Soy Bean/sunflower), Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Starch, Thickener (E415), E202), Antioxidant (E385), Natural Lemon Flavour & Water, Allergen : Contains Soya & Egg Approx, Nutritional Dato Per

Check Extreme White Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladSnacking