Is Eye Wedel Dark Chocolate & Coconut Filling 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • dried whey

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 50% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin And E476, Salt, Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Dried Whey (From Milk), Desiccated Coconut Paste, Dried Whole Milk, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum

Check Eye Wedel Dark Chocolate & Coconut Filling 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eye Wedel Dark Chocolate & Coconut Filling 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go