Is Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, m-Aminophenol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Aminomethyl Propanol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Sulfate, CI 77499, CI 77491, Activator Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrogen Peroxide, Triethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Phosphoric Acid
Check Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


