Is ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR Lactose Free?

Description
Firm, crisp greens contrast with toasted crunchy accents and delicate shaved garnish, while a creamy, savory dressing provides tangy, umami-forward flavor with a peppered finish. Reviewers commonly note fresh texture, bold taste, quick assembly and suitability as side or light meal, with occasional complaints about uneven dressing distribution or sogginess.
Why it's not lactose free
- part skim milk
- pasteurized cows milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese made from cows milk
- whey
- +1 more
part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crisp greens contrast with toasted crunchy accents and delicate shaved garnish, while a creamy, savory dressing provides tangy, umami-forward flavor with a peppered finish. Reviewers commonly note fresh texture, bold taste, quick assembly and suitability as side or light meal, with occasional complaints about uneven dressing distribution or sogginess.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Vegetables: Romaine Lettuce. Dressing: Soybean Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Vinegar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Anchovy, Citric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Milk), Dehydrated Onion. Croutons: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Romano Cheese Made From Cows Milk (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Tomato, Dried Parsley, Yeast Extract, Spices, White Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Rosemary Extractives, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness). Cheese: Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes) Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cows Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor). Seasoning: Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractive, Oil Of Garlic.
Check ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE CAESAR CHOPPED ROMAINE, CROUTONS, SHAVED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR SEASONING WITH CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, BUTTER-FLAVORED GARLIC CROUTONS, UNCURED BACON, SHREDDED PARMESAN CHEESE AND CAESAR DRESSING SALAD KIT, BACON CAESAR
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHEESE & GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLE, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED BACON WITH CAESAR DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, BACON CAESAR
Josie's Organics Caesar Premium Salad Kit Romano Caesar Dressing
Where to buy
ULTIMATE CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, ARTISAN-STYLE CROUTONS, CAESAR DRESSING, SHAVED PARMESAN ROMANO, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER PREMIUM KIT, ULTIMATE CAESAR is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Dried, Liquid


