Is Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77491

ci 77491

Dietitian note

Sorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, m-Aminophenol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Aminomethyl Propanol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Sulfate, CI 77499, CI 77491, Activator Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrogen Peroxide, Triethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Phosphoric Acid

Check Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown