Is BLACK FOREST HAM, WHITE TURKEY SUB SANDWICH KIT, BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- black forest white turkey caramel colored white turkey
- black forest ham & water product 40% of weight is added a portion of ground ham added caramel colored ham cured with water
- dextrose
black forest white turkey caramel colored white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLACK FOREST HAM & WATER PRODUCT 40% OF WEIGHT IS ADDED INGREDIENTS A PORTION OF GROUND HAM ADDED CARAMEL COLORED INGREDIENTS: HAM CURED WITH WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY CARAMEL COLORED INGREDIENTS: WHITE TURKEY, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, LESS THAN 2% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BLACK FOREST HAM, WHITE TURKEY SUB SANDWICH KIT, BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLACK FOREST HAM, WHITE TURKEY SUB SANDWICH KIT, BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLACK FOREST HAM, WHITE TURKEY SUB SANDWICH KIT, BLACK FOREST HAM, BLACK FOREST WHITE TURKEY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


