Is Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ci 77491
ci 77491
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine, m-Aminophenol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Aminomethyl Propanol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Sulfate, CI 77499, CI 77491, Activator Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Hydrogen Peroxide, Triethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Phosphoric Acid
Check Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Eylure London Dybrow Black Dye Kit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


