Is Ez Melts Dissolvable Vitamins B-Complex Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- plant -based magnesium stearate
- natural flavours
plant -based magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mannitol, xylitol, natural flavours and color, plant -based magnesium stearate, malic acid, and monk fruit extract.
Check Ez Melts Dissolvable Vitamins B-Complex against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ez Melts Dissolvable Vitamins B-Complex in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Piece


