Is F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Lamb Casserole pouch 500g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Carrots, Onions, Wine Flavour, Thickener, Garlic, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sugar
Check F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Lamb Casserole pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Lamb Casserole pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Simply Organic Organic Simmer Sauce Classic Fajita For Beef Or Chicken Pouch - 8 Oz
Simply Wize Napolitana Pasta Sauce Napolitana FODMAP Friendly 500g
ASDA Free From Free From by Gluten Bolognese Sauce 500g
ASDA Free From Free From by Tomato & Herb Pasta Bake Sauce 500g
Where to buy
F Whitlock & Sons Cook In Sauce Lamb Casserole pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


