No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Protected with Antioxidant (307b)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Preservative (222 (Sulphites))), Free Range Egg, Pickled Cucumber (Cucumber, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Sugar, Onion, Herbs (Parsley, Dill), Lemon Juice, Roast Garlic, White Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (412, 415), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Preservative

Check F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichGrilling
Vegan? F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger | Spoonful