This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil (Protected with Antioxidant (307b)), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Preservative (222 (Sulphites))), Free Range Egg, Pickled Cucumber (Cucumber, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Sugar, Onion, Herbs (Parsley, Dill), Lemon Juice, Roast Garlic, White Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (412, 415), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Preservative

Check F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichGrilling
Vegetarian? F Whitlock & Sons Dip Burger | Spoonful