Is F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Chilli Puree (11%) [Chilli, Food Acid (260)], White Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Onion (4.6%), Garlic Paste (3.0%), Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Parsley, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (415).<br> <br> <b>May Contain: Peanut, Soy, Wheat, Gluten.</b>
Check F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


