Is F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes, Chilli Puree (11%) [Chilli, Food Acid (260)], White Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Onion (4.6%), Garlic Paste (3.0%), Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Parsley, Chilli Powder, Stabiliser (415).<br> <br> <b>May Contain: Peanut, Soy, Wheat, Gluten.</b>
Check F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
F. Whitlock & Sons Sriracha Style Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


