Is F6535 SMOKY APPLEWOOD THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, SMOKY APPLEWOOD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, POTATO), FANCY MOLASSES, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING APPLEWOOD SMOKE), GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. COATED WITH: SPICES, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check F6535 SMOKY APPLEWOOD THICK CUT MARINATED BACON, SMOKY APPLEWOOD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking