Is Fa Ling Sweet & Sour Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- orange coloring
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Concentrate, Orange Coloring (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerine, Fd & C Yellow 6, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate , Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid)
Check Fa Ling Sweet & Sour Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fa Ling Sweet & Sour Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Fa Ling Sweet & Sour Sauce, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


