Is Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Water Ice [Water, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Flavourings, Acid (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Stabiliser (Guar Gum)], Vanilla Flavour Ice [Water, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Maltodextrin, Fructose, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings], Sugar Strands (5.5%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Paprika Extract, Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Glazing Agent (Beeswax), Colour (Riboflavin)], Chocolate Flavour Coating (4%) [Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Sugar, Bulking Agent (Calcium Carbonate), Whey Powder (from Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)]
Check Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fab Strawberry Fruity Lollies 58ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


