Is FABRIC SOFTENER (WILD FLOWERS) - 1L Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cationic surfactants derived from coconut
cationic surfactants derived from coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/water/eau, Cationic Surfactants Derived From Coconut, Fragrance Derived From Natural
Check FABRIC SOFTENER (WILD FLOWERS) - 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FABRIC SOFTENER (WILD FLOWERS) - 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
FABRIC SOFTENER (WILD FLOWERS) - 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


