Is FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- gelatin
- milk
- water
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- pork liver
- pork
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Eggs, Burgundy Wine, Onions, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices (Nutmeg, Coriander, Caraway, Allspice)., Aspic: Water, Gelatin, Vinegar, Brandy, Salt, Carrageenan.
Check FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
FABRIQUE DELICES PATE WITH BLACK PEPPER, 7 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


