Is Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat/corn
- wheat flour
wheat/corn
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat/Corn), Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (Sorbitol), Maltodextrin<sup>1</sup>, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Emulsifier (471), Gelatine, Salt, Glazing Agent (Shellac) <sup>1</sup> from corn
Check Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


