Is Fabuloso Lavender Multi-Purpose Cleaner 56 oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sodium c12415 pareth sulfate
sodium c12415 pareth sulfate
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made Joyfully with: Water, Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Fragrance, C9-11 Pareth-8, Sodium C12415 Pareth Sulfate or Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Glutaral, Citric Acid, Colorants, Contains Fragrance Allergens.
Check Fabuloso Lavender Multi-Purpose Cleaner 56 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fabuloso Lavender Multi-Purpose Cleaner 56 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Fabuloso Lavender Multi-Purpose Cleaner 56 oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


