Is Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya flour
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dairy free chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, soya flour, cocoa liquor, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin), peanuts (rapeseed oil), glazing agents: gum arabic, zein, chocolate coating, peanuts, dairy free chocolate coating contains 30% minimum cocoa solids
Check Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Organic Powdered Peanut Butter from small dairy farms – Bulk, Only 1 Ingredient - Roasted Peanuts, Vegan, No Additives, Preservative Free, No Salt, No Sugar - 45 Servings - NAKED PB
Where to buy
Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


