Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dairy free chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, soya flour, cocoa liquor, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin), peanuts (rapeseed oil), glazing agents: gum arabic, zein, chocolate coating, peanuts, dairy free chocolate coating contains 30% minimum cocoa solids

Check Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts is available at 2 retailers

AsdaCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Fabulous Freefrom Factory Dairy Free Chocovered Peanuts | Spoonful