Is Face Cream, 1 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deionized Water (Aqua), Aloe (Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice), Cetearyl Alcohol, Matrixyl Synthe '6 (Peptide: Glycerin-aqua-hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin-palmitoyl Tripeptide-38,), Safflower Seed Oil (Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil), Glycerin, Caprylic Capric Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Syntacks (Peptide: Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyroyl-hydroxytheronine-palmitoyl Dipeptide-6 Diaminohydroxy-butyrate,), Glyceryl Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Pca, Sorbic Acid, C10-18 Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa Oil), Potassium Sorbate, Resveratrol, Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera Oil), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract), Co-enzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Acai Extract (Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract), Vitamin E (Tocopherol), White Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis Extract), Pomegranate Seed (Punica Granatum Seed Extract), Vitamin E (Tocotrienol), Steam Distilled Lime Extract (Citrus Aurantifolia Extract)

Check Face Cream, 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Face Cream, 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy