Is Face Cream, 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- co-enzyme q10
- caprylyl glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
- +1 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deionized Water (Aqua), Aloe (Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice), Cetearyl Alcohol, Matrixyl Synthe '6 (Peptide: Glycerin-aqua-hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin-palmitoyl Tripeptide-38,), Safflower Seed Oil (Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil), Glycerin, Caprylic Capric Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Syntacks (Peptide: Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyroyl-hydroxytheronine-palmitoyl Dipeptide-6 Diaminohydroxy-butyrate,), Glyceryl Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Pca, Sorbic Acid, C10-18 Triglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Argan Oil (Argania Spinosa Oil), Potassium Sorbate, Resveratrol, Coconut Oil (Cocos Nucifera Oil), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract), Co-enzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Acai Extract (Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Extract), Vitamin E (Tocopherol), White Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis Extract), Pomegranate Seed (Punica Granatum Seed Extract), Vitamin E (Tocotrienol), Steam Distilled Lime Extract (Citrus Aurantifolia Extract)
Check Face Cream, 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Face Cream, 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Face Cream, 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


